Skip to content

Committee

Patron John Salerian JP
Patron Peter Ward
President Eric Walmsley
Senior Vice President Simone Magno
Junior Vice President Nick McLarty
Immediate Past President Nick McLarty
Secretary                                                 Tessa Ferraro
Assistant Secretary Alison Birch
Treasurer JoAnn Vergone
Promotions & Sponsorship Maree Ellis
Print &  Radio Media Chris Marshall
Facebook & Instagram uploads Davis Walmsley, Maree Ellis, J Walmsley Fish
Graphic design programs, posters      Amanda Chatfield
Trade Space Coordinator Gloria Johnson, Naomi Pinzone
Entertainment Simone Magno
Rural Ambassador Coordinator Simone Magno, Alison Birch
Security Anthony Snell
Park and Ride N Bruce, Mark Ward
Gates Kylie Walmsley
Programs Annette Mason, Alison Birch
Chief Ground Steward Eric Walmsley
Ground Stewards Anthony Snell
  Gloria Johnson
  Cory Fish
  Nick McLarty
  Jacob Walmsley
  Mark Winter
  Matt Ward


Glyn Fish
Chad Dudley, Paul Carratti
Mick Ward
Ray Vergone 
Chief Hall Steward Peter Shannon; Ass. Tamra Hull
Chief Children’s Hall Steward Petrina Omerek
Photography Steward Colleen Archibald
Carriage Steward Carley Higgins
Horses in Action Melissa Fabry
Jumps Steward Jackie Myers
Halter Steward Michelle Avery
Chief Horse Steward                            Chad Dudley
Poultry Steward Ken Landwehr
Stud Cattle Steward              Kylie Quilty
Assistant Stud Cattle Steward Tim Bending
Trade Cattle Steward Nick McLarty
Trade Cattle Steward Richard Pollock
Equipment Maree Ellis 
Hire                                                   Eric Walmsley, Nick McLarty
Marchetti Farm Shed  Nicole Entz
Historical Archivist Maree Ellis
Website Maintenance Peter Shannon, Maree Ellis
Maps Colleen Archibald
Grants & Special Projects Maree Ellis
Membership Annette Mason
Risk Management Marilyn Lochowicz
Curtin Volunteers  tba
Administration Support Annette Mason
Administration Support Lorraine Clifford
Administration Support Lyndie Ward tbc
Administration Support Michelle Ward
Building                                                     Mark Winter
Emergency Services Tessa Ferraro
Trophies                                       
Quiet Zone                                        
General Committee
Annette Mason
Kate Dudley
Ed Gilbert
General Committee Val Salerian
General Committee John Twaddle
General Committee                               Kate Dudley
General Committee Neil Birch
General Committee Andrew Johnson
General Committee  Laurie Snell
General Committee  Donna Walmsley
General Committee  Davis Walmsley

Honorary Veterinary Officer

Ron Schneider BSc BV MS (Hons)

Want to become a Waroona Agricultural Society member?

Click the button below for our membership form and details.

Membership Form